Fusion, 17. Dezember 2009

Russe (Ping), Goliath (Pong)

  1. echospace [detroit] (echospace 009) – cv313 – Sailingstars
  2. Not On Label (FETETMOI 001) – Unknown Artist – Paris Is For Lovers
  3. Baalsaal Music, Baalsaal Music (BAALSAAL004, BAAL004-6) – Kollektiv Turmstrasse – Mondscheinprimaten
  4. Lomidhigh Organic (LMHO010) – Alejandro Mosso – Somebody EP
  5. Mule Electronic (MULE 049) – Koss – Earth
  6. Connect Four Records (C4-008) – James Teej – Super Symmetry (Remixed)
  7. Kompakt (KOM 198) – Gui Boratto – No Turning Back
  8. Vakant (VA028) – Robag Wruhme – Abusus Adde
  9. Kompakt Extra (KOM EX 64) – Wighnomy Bros. / Maxime Dangles – Speicher 64
  10. Cocoon Recordings (COR12"061) – Alex Flatner & Lopazz – Make Up Your Mind
  11. Klang Elektronik (KLANG 130) – Alter Ego – Why Not?! (Remix)
  12. Break New Soil (BNS004) – Gregor Tresher – The Life Wire Part One
  13. Stil Vor Talent (SVT 021) – Oliver Koletzki vs. Parker Frisby – This Is So Fuckin' Oldschool
  14. Wir (WIR 019) – Daniel Mehlhart – Coming Close
  15. Treibstoff (Treibstoff 81) – Gabriel Ananda – Coconut Blues / BabyPunk
  16. Signaletik Records (SLK03) – Warren Fellow & Michel Steinbach – Cosmic EP
  17. (?)

Fusion, 3. Dezember 2009

Russe (Ping), Marc Ludwicki (Peng), Goliath (Pong)

  1. echospace [detroit] (echospace 009) – cv313 – Sailingstars
  2. Dessous Recordings (desclassics02) – Various – Dessous Classics: The Remixes Volume 2
  3. Smalltown Supersound (STS17112) – Lindstrøm – Leftovers EP
  4. BPitch Control (BPC 198) – Paul Kalkbrenner – Berlin Calling Vol. 1
  5. Highgrade Records (Highgrade 068) – Various – Highgrade Vs. Freak N' Chic - Mikado
  6. Love Letters From Oslo (LLFO08) – Reboot / Damian Schwartz – Hello Sweden / La Voz
  7. Stil Vor Talent (SVT 034) – Oliver Koletzki Feat. Fran – Hypnotized
  8. Monaberry (Mona02-6) – Super Flu – Rolloch
  9. Freude Am Tanzen (FAT 043) – Juno6 – My Name is Schultz EP
  10. Not On Label (Underworld) (UNWOR1) – Underworld – Holding The Moth
  11. M_nus (MINUS82) – Gaiser – Flashed
  12. Flying Circus (FCD02) – Humate – Love Stimulation (The Radio Slave Mixes)
  13. Abe Duque Records (ADR95) – Abe Duque Feat. Blake Baxter – Lets Take It Back
  14. Supplement Facts (SFR 016) – Yakine – Maissade EP
  15. Signaletik Records (SLK03) – Warren Fellow & Michel Steinbach – Cosmic EP
  16. Break New Soil (BNS004) – Gregor Tresher – The Life Wire Part One

Fusion, 5. November 2009

Marc Ludwicki (Ping), Goliath (Pong)

  1. Cirkel (Cirkel004) – Cirkel – Cirkel
  2. Atavisme (ATA011) – Pepe Bradock – Swimsuit Issue 1789
  3. Lomidhigh Organic (LMHO010) – Alejandro Mosso – Somebody EP
  4. Suchtreflex (SRX 007) – Edu Imbernon – Mayenco
  5. Cécille Numbers (CEN008) – Robert Dietz – Halo EP
  6. Freude Am Tanzen (FAT 043) – Juno6 – My Name is Schultz EP
  7. 100% Pure (PURE 055) – Size – Yeah
  8. Cocoon Recordings (COR12"061) – Alex Flatner & Lopazz – Make Up Your Mind
  9. Wagon Repair (WAG 053) – Stephen Beaupre – Achaemenid EP
  10. Wir (WIR 019) – Daniel Mehlhart – Coming Close
  11. Supplement Facts (SFR 012) – DOP – The Genius Of The Crowd
  12. Break New Soil (BNS004) – Gregor Tresher – The Life Wire Part One
  13. Mad Eye (ME08) – Adam Beyer – Something Good To Die For
  14. [PIAS] Recordings (PIASR0154T) – Laurent Garnier – Pay TV
  15. Supplement Facts (SFR 012) – DOP – The Genius Of The Crowd
  16. Curle Recordings (CURLE 003) – Efdemin / Tampopo – Acid Bells / Helicopters Got Cameras (Nightflight)

Fusion, 3. September 2009

Goliath (Ping), Marc Ludwicki (Pong)

  1. Wagon Repair (WAG 001) – The Missing Link – Screw Loose
  2. Smallville Records (SMALLVILLE 12) – STL – Silent State
  3. Cocoon Recordings (COR LP 021) – Various – Cocoon Compilation I
  4. Vakant, Vakant (VA 028, VA028) – Robag Wruhme – Abusus Adde
  5. La Peña (LPA 003) – La Peña – # 3
  6. KneeDeep USA (KDR 017) – KneeDeep – Sick Love EP
  7. Cécille Numbers (CEN006) – Anthea & Celler – Retroceso EP
  8. 20:20 Vision (VIS176) – Simon Baker – NY Summer / Way Out Of My Head
  9. Love Letters From Oslo (LLFO08) – Reboot / Damian Schwartz – Hello Sweden / La Voz
  10. Polymorph (PPH_003) – Tony Lionni – The Brain EP
  11. Equalized (EQD 001) – EQD – Equalized #001
  12. Souvenir (Souvenir18) – Tiefschwarz + Seth Troxler – Trust
  13. Rejected Music (rejected 007.2) – Joris Voorn – Dusty House | Room 2
  14. Circus Company (CCS037) – DJ Koze – Mrs. Bojangels
  15. Cocoon Recordings (COR LP 021) – Various – Cocoon Compilation I
  16. Signaletik Records (SLK03) – Warren Fellow & Michel Steinbach – Cosmic EP
  17. Text Records (TEXT 006) – Burial + Four Tet – Moth / Wolf Cub

Fusion, 20. August 2009

nusoul303 (1 – 16), Russe (17 – 23)

  1. Nuphonic (NUX 121) – Black Jazz Chronicles – Future Juju
  2. Planet E (PE65234) – Moodymann – Silentintroduction
  3. Studio !K7 (!K7224LP) – Carl Craig – Sessions
  4. Planet E (PE 65258) – Recloose – Can't Take It (Remixes)
  5. Track Mode (TM-009) – Rick Wade – Tracks From The Park Vol. 1
  6. BBE (BBE LP 052) – DJ Deep – City To City
  7. KDJ (KDJ 6) – Moodymann – I Can't Kick This Feelin When It Hits / Music People
  8. Yellow Productions (YP 194) – Africanism All Stars – Imbalaye
  9. Honest Jon's Records (HJP39) – Tony Allen – Kilode
  10. Miso (MISO 004) – Furry Phreaks – Mixed Messages EP
  11. Music Man Records (MM 140) – Redshape – Robot / Neon
  12. Delsin (69 dsr/nbm2) – Nubian Mindz – Afrika Man EP
  13. Los Hermanos (lh-1) – Los Hermanos – Birth Of 3000
  14. Love Letters From Oslo (LLFO04) – Sascha Dive / Johnny D – Midnight Blues / Pako Mana
  15. Los Hermanos (lh-1) – Los Hermanos – Birth Of 3000
  16. Open (OPENT-025) – Carl Craig Presents Paperclip People – The Floor EP
  17. Perplex Recordings (PPX002) – Toby Dreher – Daemmern
  18. Kompakt Extra (KOM EX 63) – Danzca – Speicher 63
  19. Kompass Musik (Kompa 10.5 LTD) – Extrawelt – DistTheme - Limited
  20. Cocoon Recordings (COR LP 021) – Various – Cocoon Compilation I
  21. Figure (fig. 14) – Chymera – Sumatra
  22. Treibstoff (Treibstoff 81) – Gabriel Ananda – Coconut Blues / BabyPunk
  23. Cocoon Recordings (COR LP 021) – Various – Cocoon Compilation I

Fusion, 6. August 2009

Russe (Ping), Goliath (Pong, 15)

  1. STIR15 Recordings (STiR15-DLP 1) – C-Rock – Track & Feel
  2. Wagon Repair (WAG 001) – The Missing Link – Screw Loose
  3. Cocoon Recordings (COR LP 021) – Various – Cocoon Compilation I
  4. Text Records (TEXT 006) – Burial + Four Tet – Moth / Wolf Cub
  5. Cocoon Recordings (COR LP 021) – Various – Cocoon Compilation I
  6. Musik Gewinnt Freunde (MGF 09) – Cosmic Cowboys – Dusk EP
  7. Kompakt Extra (KOM EX 65) – Nicolas Stefan / Matzak – Speicher 65
  8. LesIzmo:r (LIZM06) – Ahmet Sisman – Esraj
  9. Kompakt Extra (KOM EX 64) – Wighnomy Brothers / Maxime Dangles – Speicher 64
  10. REKIDS (REKIDS 036) – Radio Slave – No Sleep Part Six
  11. Cocoon Recordings (COR LP 010) – Various – Cocoon Compilation E
  12. Figure (fig. 14) – Chymera – Sumatra
  13. Cocoon Recordings (COR LP 021) – Various – Cocoon Compilation I
  14. Tishomingo Music (TM0011) – Chymera – Burnt Sienna
  15. Musik Gewinnt Freunde (MGF 07) – Mick Rubin – Fernweh EP

Fusion, 16. Juli 2009

Goliath (Ping), Marc Ludwicki (Pong)

  1. Statik Entertainment (Statik 29) – Various – Satellite Religion
  2. Herz Ist Trumpf One Sided (HITO001) – Basti Pieper feat. Eddy Pirax – I Love You
  3. Kompakt (KOM 188) – Ada – Adaptations
  4. White (WHITE 004) – Nu / Mo'Joe – Voca / Under Palm Trees
  5. Level Non Zero (LNZ023-6) – FEOS vs. MSO – Luv
  6. 100% Pure (PURE 051) – District One Aka Bart Skils & Anton Pieete – Dub Crystal
  7. Desolat (Desolat X002) – Livio & Roby – Premiesku
  8. Recognition (r-ep025) – Pier Bucci & Jacek Sienkiewicz – Eastern Promises
  9. Connaisseur Recordings (cns028-6) – Mutant Clan – Mutanism
  10. kostbar|musik (kostbar011) – Tom Middleton – Kalahari
  11. Wagon Repair (WAG048) – Cobblestone Jazz – Traffic Jam EP
  12. EC Records (EC 081) – Egbert – Vlammen Ep
  13. Cocoon Recordings (COR LP 021) – Various – Cocoon Compilation I
  14. Just Another Beat (JAB 01) – Prostitune – Volume One - Money Nugget EP

Fusion, 5. März 2009

Goliath (Ping), Marc Ludwicki (Pong)

  1. Fresh Fish (fresh07) – Paulo Olarte – Tan Lejos Tan Cerca
  2. Thema (THEMA 013) – Various – French Connection Vol.1 (France)
  3. Cécille Numbers (CEN004) – Kreon – Hey Jack EP
  4. Soap Records (SOAP 013.2) – Marshall Jefferson vs Noosa Heads – Mushrooms
  5. Mobilee (mobilee 043) – Sebo K – Diva
  6. Perlon (PERL 72) – Matt John – Radio Self / Sacing
  7. Sportclub (Sportclub 20) – Chardronnet vs. Afrilounge – Just For A Little Peek
  8. Souvenir (Souvenir 015) – Tiefschwarz – Simple, Maybe Part 2
  9. Disco 45 (DISC006) – Mugwump Presents – Yanja
  10. Secretsundaze (SSX12002b) – Holy Ghost Inc. / Afefe Iku – Secretsundaze Volume 2 Album Sampler B
  11. Connaisseur Recordings (CNS026X6) – Federleicht – On The Streets - Xtra 10"
  12. Nummer-Schallplatten (# 27) – Matteo Milleri – Las Tibetan E.P
  13. REKIDS (REKIDS 027) – Radio Slave Featuring Danton Eeprom – Grindhouse (Remixes)
  14. Figure (fig. 14) – Chymera – Sumatra
  15. Bpitch Control (BPCW 001) – Paul & Fritz Kalkbrenner – Sky And Sand
  16. Kitsuné Music (KITSUNÉ 020) – Simian Mobile Disco / Dieter Schmidt – The Count / Morse Code From The Cold War

Fusion, 29. Januar 2009

Russe (Ping), Marc Ludwicki (Peng), Goliath (Pong)

  1. Sei Es Drum (SED001) – Ricardo Villalobos – Enfants
  2. Fresh Fish (fresh07) – Paulo Olarte – Tan Lejos Tan Cerca
  3. DFA, EMI Records (dfaemi 2194, dfaemi 2194) – Shocking Pinks – Cutout / Dressed To Please
  4. Kompakt (KOM 166) – Justus Köhncke – Feuerland
  5. Sportclub (Sportclub 20) – Chardronnet vs. Afrilounge – Just For A Little Peek
  6. Made To Play (MTP015) – Idiotproof – Gorilla
  7. Stil Vor Talent (SVT 021) – Oliver Koletzki vs. Parker Frisby – This Is So Fuckin' Oldschool
  8. (Promo) Ovum Recordings (OVM 9007P) – Josh Wink – When A Banana Was Just A Banana
  9. Circus Company (CCS033) – D'Julz – Fleurette
  10. Klang Elektronik (KLANG 130) – Alter Ego – Why Not?! (Remix)
  11. Figure (fig. 14) – Chymera – Sumatra
  12. Traum Schallplatten (TRAUM V102) – Gabriel Ananda / Fairmont – Part 4 - 100
  13. Nachtstrom Schallplatten (NST001) – Prime Suspect – Attraction
  14. Cocoon Recordings (COR12"056) – Guy Gerber – Timing
  15. Connaisseur Supérieur (cnss013-6) – Chymera – Caprica Burning
  16. Wichita (WEBB167T) – SMD – Clock EP

Fusion, 15. Januar 2009

Marc Ludwicki (Ping), Goliath (Pong)

  1. Fresh Fish (fresh07) – Paulo Olarte – Tan Lejos Tan Cerca
  2. Ferienliebe Tonträger (Ferien 002) – Steffen Albert – Im Juli
  3. Musik Gewinnt Freunde (MGF 04) – Kollektiv Turmstrasse – Holunderbaum EP
  4. Connaisseur Supérieur (cnss013-6) – Chymera – Caprica Burning
  5. Circus Company (CCS033) – D'Julz – Fleurette
  6. Cocoon Recordings (COR LP 019) – Extrawelt – Schöne Neue Extrawelt
  7. (Promo) Ovum Recordings (OVM 9007P) – Josh Wink – When A Banana Was Just A Banana
  8. Trapez (TRAPEZ ltd 70) – Mihalis Safras & Gummish – Cats
  9. Running Back (RB012) – Radio Slave – Sex Trax EP
  10. Platzhirsch Schallplatten (PLATZHIRSCH 17) – Gabriel Ananda – Endlich 17
  11. Cécille Records (CEC008-6) – Ilario Alicante – Living Near Africa EP
  12. Cocoon Recordings (COR LP 019) – Extrawelt – Schöne Neue Extrawelt
  13. Made To Play, Made To Play (MTP: 016, MTP 016) – Riva Starr – Squash
  14. R & S Records (RS 0801) – Radio Slave – Eyes Wide Open / Incognito
  15. 8bit (8Bit016) – Audiofly X – Plan B EP
  16. Soma Quality Recordings (SOMA252) – Octogen – The Journeyman & Square Bells
  17. Smallville Records (SMALLVILLE 09) – Sven Tasnadi – Waiting