Fusion, 16. Dezember 1999

Goliath (1 – 16), Marc Ludwicki (17 – 28)

  1. Vertical Form (VFORM002) – Nick Rapaccioli / Agent Cooper – Split Project
  2. Swayzak Recordings (SWZ006) – Swayzak – Doobie / Floyd
  3. Kompakt (KOM 11) – Dubstar – Shining Through
  4. Question (QUEST006) – Question – 6th Question
  5. Ernst (ERNST 10) – Thomas Brinkmann – Susi / Trixi
  6. Mosaic (MOSAIC022) – Various – Rhythm Method Vol. 2
  7. Kreisel 99 (kreisel99/49) – Auftrieb – Ballerland
  8. Ernst (ERNST 10) – Thomas Brinkmann – Susi / Trixi
  9. 430 West (4W-330) – Random Noise Generation – The Existence Of Echelon
  10. i220 (i200-019) – G-Man – Beautiful
  11. Cycle (CYCLE007) – Samuel L. Session – Moments Of Clarity
  12. User (USER 006) – User – 06
  13. Purpose Maker (PM-009) – Jeff Mills – If / Tango
  14. Pro-Jex (PROXPRO) – DJ Rush – One Two Zero
  15. ART (ART 05/10) – Gaetano Parisio – Advanced Techno Research 5/10
  16. Question (QUEST006) – Question – 6th Question
  17. Soma Quality Recordings (SOMA 089) – Pressure Funk – Pressure Theme
  18. ONH.CET (ONH.CET 008) – A. Paul – Nebulae
  19. Dark House Music (DHM009) – Various – Trackhead Series Volume 5
  20. (?)
    Ground (GND 007) – Ben Long – Ground / Syndrome
    oder
    Ground (GND 009) – Ade Fenton – Serpent Power
  21. Question (QUEST006) – Question – 6th Question
  22. Drumcode (DCLP01) – Adam Beyer – Protechtion
  23. Surface (SF009) – Abelde – Abelde EP
  24. Djax-Up-Beats (DJAX-UP-317) – DJ Rush – Swingin' Da Drums
  25. Harthouse (HH02-3) – Justin Berkovi – In The Bag
  26. Interdimensional Transmissions (IT 12) – GD Luxxe – The 20th Door
  27. Background (BG006) – Kit Clayton – $x=$moles*$avocadoes;
  28. Kreisel 99 (kreisel99/48) – Justus Köhncke & Andreas Dorau – Flesh Of My Flesh / Was Zu Sagen War

Fusion, 2. Dezember 1999

Marc Ludwicki (1 – 11), Goliath (12 – 23)

  1. M_nus (THX1) – Swayzak vs Theorem – Break In At Apartment 205
  2. Mosaic (MOSAIC021) – Dean DeCosta – Alternate Materials EP
  3. Jetlag (jg 001) – Loudness – Kat EP
  4. Copycuts (7691769) – DJ Elin – Geile Tiere
  5. Central (CENTRAL11) – The Memory Foundation – Puppetmaster
  6. Forte Records (FRT04LP) – Christian Morgenstern – The Lydia EP
  7. Design Music (DES 010) – Various – Neapolis
  8. Cycle (CYCLE006) – Samuel L. Session – Check Out This I Bring
  9. Soma Quality Recordings (SOMA 089) – Pressure Funk – Pressure Theme
  10. Drumcode (DC19) – Gaetano Parisio – 19-99
  11. Serial Killers Haircut (SKH005) – Justin Berkovi – You're So Alien
  12. (Promo) Parasound (PARALP02) – Electric Envoy – Phonk City
  13. (Promo) International Deejay Gigolo Records (GIGOLO 35) – David Carretta – Le Catalogue Electronique
  14. Force Inc. Music Works (FIM 175) – S.R.I. – Yellow Fever
  15. Tension Records (TE 004) – Unknown Artist – Tension Music 5
  16. ZET (ZETLP1) – Inigo Kennedy – Specific Formal Patterns EP (Zet London Vol 3)
  17. Auk Recordings (AUK 004) – District 1 – Pipe
  18. Corb (CORB 1206) – Thomas Krome – Woodcarver's Nightmare
  19. Illgorhythm Recordings (ill1201) – Henrik B – Entroducing
  20. Drumcode (DCLP01) – Adam Beyer – Protechtion
  21. Ground (GND 007) – Ben Long – Ground / Syndrome
  22. Interdimensional Transmissions (IT 12) – GD Luxxe – The 20th Door
  23. (?)

Fusion, 18. November 1999

Goliath (1 – 28)

  1. Playhouse (PLAY033) – Isolée – I Owe You
  2. Vertical Form (VFORM001) – Nick Rapaccioli – Rapaccioli EP 1
  3. Jetlag (jg 001) – Loudness – Kat EP
  4. (Promo) Gadgets (gadgets08) – Jürgen Paape – Belleville
  5. (Promo) Utils (UTILS004) – Christian Morgenstern – Erkrath
  6. Kreisel 99 (kreisel99/37) – Care – Two Become One
  7. Rilis (RILIS01) – Rino Cerrone – Rilis 01
  8. (Promo) Utils (UTILS004) – Christian Morgenstern – Erkrath
  9. (Promo) i220 (i220-019) – G-Man – Spik
  10. Kial (KIAL 04) – Random Logic – Kial 04
  11. Cytrax (Cytrax 11) – Twerk – Disertation Abstract
  12. Cycle (CYCLE007) – Samuel L. Session – Moments Of Clarity
  13. Recycled Loops (RELOOP 001) – Recyclopedia Eclectronica – Hear No Evil, Play No Evil, Dance No Evil
  14. 541 (541416 500282) – Various – Kozzmozz 3
  15. Phont Music (PM10) – Ben Sims – Battle Beats One
  16. Subvoice Electronic Music (SUBV 21) – DJ Zank – Back Stretch EP
  17. Zenit (ZENIT003) – Marco Carola – Fragile EP
  18. Re-load Records (REL 992102) – Cronical Re-Form – 3rd Strike EP
  19. Drumcode (DC19) – Gaetano Parisio – 19-99
  20. Materials (MTZ001) – Chris McCormack – The Maximalist
  21. Stigmata (STIGMA 01) – Stigmata – Stigmata 1/10
  22. Klang Elektronik (KLANG 34) – Sikora – Kitsch-Schmelzer
  23. Illgorhythm Recordings (ill1201) – Henrik B – Entroducing
  24. CLAU (CLAU02) – Chris Liebing – The Real Schranz (Part 2)
  25. (Promo) Parasound (PARALP02) – Electric Envoy – Phonk City
  26. (Promo) International Deejay Gigolo Records (GIGOLO 36) – Ozone Layer – Planetary Deterioration
  27. H. Productions (HP1015) – Cari Lekebusch – Universalsessions – Instrumentalicks
  28. Native (NS2) – Various – Native Sampler Two : Further Connections

Fusion, 4. November 1999

Goliath (1 – 16), Marc Ludwicki (17 – 30)

  1. ~scape (sc 002) – Kit Clayton – Nek Sanalet
  2. Raum...musik (musik007) – Hisashi Ito – Clouds
  3. Treibstoff (Treibstoff 9906) – Marcel Janovsky – Spring / Maus
  4. Kreisel 99 (kreisel99/37) – Care – Two Become One
  5. Subvert (VERT 004) – The Cartridge Family – Family Meeting One
  6. (Promo) Gadgets (gadgets08) – Jürgen Paape – Belleville
  7. Kreisel 99 (kreisel99/36) – Michael Mayer & Tobias Thomas – Stereolove / Monosex
  8. Kompakt (KOM 9) – Reinhard Voigt – Robson Ponte
  9. Rilis (RILIS01) – Rino Cerrone – Rilis 01
  10. Mosaic (MOSAIC019) – Low-Life – Sideways
  11. Kial (KIAL 04) – Random Logic – Kial 04
  12. Paparazzi Records (PAPA-03) – Evil C & The Hustler – Terrasse
  13. Fragmented Records (FMD 019) – The Cause – Urban Kutz EP
  14. 541 (541416 500282) – Various – Kozzmozz 3
  15. Phuture Trax (4KLP 001) – Various – Techcommunity 4 Kosovo
  16. (Promo) International Deejay Gigolo Records (GIGOLO 35) – David Carretta – Le Catalogue Electronique
  17. Phuture Trax (4KLP 001) – Various – Techcommunity 4 Kosovo
  18. Beat Tools (BT02) – Beat Tools – Vol. 2
  19. Cycle (CYCLE006) – Samuel L. Session – Check Out This I Bring
  20. Re-load Records (REL 992102) – Cronical Re-Form – 3rd Strike EP
  21. Phuture Trax (4KLP 001) – Various – Techcommunity 4 Kosovo
  22. Ground (GND 007) – Ben Long – Ground / Syndrome
  23. Parasound (PARAS004) – Jay Denham – Sleepless EP
  24. Black Nation Records (BNR330) – Defenders Of The Ghetto – Hope EP
  25. Blueprint (BP014) – Oliver Ho – Awakening The Sentient
  26. Black Nation Records (BNR310) – Psychic Warfare – Part Man Part Machine
  27. Djax-Up-Beats (DJAX-UP-317) – DJ Rush – Swingin' Da Drums
  28. Soma Quality Recordings (SOMA LP 15) – Space DJz – On Patrol!
  29. Scandinavia Records (SCAN 014) – Tobias Schmidt – French Revolution Part One
  30. ~scape (sc 002) – Kit Clayton – Nek Sanalet

Fusion, 21. Oktober 1999

Christian Plath (1 – 13), Marc Ludwicki (14 – 25)

  1. International Deejay Gigolo Records (GIGOLO 17) – Foremost Poets – Moon Raker (Remixed)
  2. Planet E (PE 65248) – Recloose – Spelunking EP
  3. Fundata (FDT 004) – Umwelt – Swelt:EP
  4. Force Inc. Music Works (FIM 171) – Stewart Walker – Stabiles
  5. Force Inc. Music Works (FIM 174) – Exos – Yellow Yard
  6. Mosaic (MOSAIC019) – Low-Life – Sideways
  7. Fiji Recordings (FIJI001-6) – Hakan Lidbo – Native Islander EP
  8. Italic (ITA 04) – Antonelli Electr. – Automatic Music
  9. Paparazzi Records (PAPA-03) – Evil C & The Hustler – Terrasse
  10. Pharma (99PHR027/12) – Mae Bad Boy – Szechuan Valley
  11. Choke Music (CHOKE004) – Various – Outrospectives
  12. Tresor (Tresor 126) – Dave Tarrida – Postmortem Pop EP
  13. Shop (shop01) – Unknown Artist – Shop EP 01
  14. Sonic Groove (SG9916) – Justin Berkovi – Shinkansen Tracks
  15. Harthouse (HH03-6) – Hardfloor – Skill Shot (Remixes)
  16. Step 2 House Records (560 0065 30) – Dima – Fuckeristic EP
  17. STX Records (stx 001) – Joey Beltram – Arena
  18. Palette Recordings (PAL009) – John Tejada – Watching And Waiting
  19. Black Nation Records (BNR310) – Psychic Warfare – Part Man Part Machine
  20. Parasound (PARAS004) – Jay Denham – Sleepless EP
  21. Potential (POT006) – Space DJz – AK-47 (Remixes)
  22. Materials (MTZ001) – Chris McCormack – The Maximalist
  23. Black Nation Records (BNR320) – Archetype – Theory Of Forms EP
  24. context (TEXT_02) – Twerk – Disappointing Human
  25. Vertical Form (VFORM001) – Nick Rapaccioli – Rapaccioli EP 1

Fusion, 7. Oktober 1999

Marc Ludwicki (1 – 13), Goliath (14 – 28)

  1. Force Inc. Music Works (FIM 174) – Exos – Yellow Yard
  2. Mosaic (MOSAIC019) – Low-Life – Sideways
  3. United States Of Mars (USM 011) – System 360 – Form EP
  4. Kompakt (KOM 9) – Reinhard Voigt – Robson Ponte
  5. Alpha (ALPHA 2) – Peter F. Spiess – Dreamcatcher
  6. Delay (DELAY03) – Sutekh & Twerk – Delay 3
  7. 541 (541416 500282) – Various – Kozzmozz 3
  8. Kurbel (KURBEL016) – DJ Mannix / Lab Insect – Paris EP
  9. Cycle (CYCLE006) – Samuel L. Session – Check Out This I Bring
  10. Step 2 House Records (560 0065 30) – Dima – Fuckeristic EP
  11. STX Records (stx 001) – Joey Beltram – Arena
  12. Step 2 House Records (560 0065 30) – Dima – Fuckeristic EP
  13. Question (QUEST005) – Question – 5th Question
  14. Phont Music (PM10) – Ben Sims – Battle Beats One
  15. Primevil (PRVL 013) – Recycled Loops – Six Is Nine EP
  16. FatCat Records (12FAT017) – Grain – Untitled
  17. Cycle (CYCLE006) – Samuel L. Session – Check Out This I Bring
  18. (Promo) Urban Substance Records (US003) – Oliver Way – Shuffle Rush
  19. Subvoice Electronic Music (SUBVXX) – Subvoice / DJ Shufflemaster – Untitled
  20. Mole People (MOPE 003) – Mole People – Mole People 3
  21. context (TEXT_02) – Twerk – Disappointing Human
  22. Delay (DELAY03) – Sutekh & Twerk – Delay 3
  23. Code Red (CODE RED 10) – Various – Stand Down
  24. EC Records (EC 031) – Secret Cinema vs. Private Productions – Gung-Ho
  25. Planet Rhythm Records (PRR UK 026) – Headroom – Time Inflicted Fracture EP
  26. (Promo) International Deejay Gigolo Records (GIGOLO 31) – Hell & Richard Bartz – Rock My Body To The Beat
  27. (Promo) Tresor (Tresor 129) – Drexciya – Neptune's Lair
  28. Superstition (Superstition 2056) – D-Saw – EP

Fusion, 30. September 1999

Goliath (1 – 14), Marc Ludwicki (15 – 28)

  1. (Promo) Force Inc. US (FIM US 45) – YMC – Moody Traxx 1
  2. Lo-Fi Stereo (LO-FI 008) – Vermittelnde-Elemente – Pallindrome
  3. Kompakt (KOM 10) – Various – Total 1
  4. Playhouse (PLAY028) – Soulphiction – Cheerleader
  5. United States Of Mars (USM 010) – C-Rock – Nyte Falls
  6. (Promo) Force Tracks (FT2) – Care – World Of Today
  7. TIME (TIME-002) – Noise Spectrum – Wasp EP
  8. Kompakt (KOM 9) – Reinhard Voigt – Robson Ponte
  9. Clear Blu (CLEAR02) – Section One – Falukorv EP
  10. Nightrax (NTX002) – Nightrax – Detroit
  11. Columbia (COL 667788 6) – Leftfield . Bambaataa – Afrika Shox
  12. Pro-Jex (PROX010) – DJ Rush – Freaks On Hubbard Remixes
  13. (Promo) Urban Substance Records (US003) – Oliver Way – Shuffle Rush
  14. (Promo) Zenit (ZENIT003) – Marco Carola – Fragile EP
  15. Cosmic ID (COSID001) – Santos Rodriguez – Road To Rio EP
  16. Kurbel (KURBEL016) – DJ Mannix / Lab Insect – Paris EP
  17. Disko B (db 84) – Jay Denham – Synthesized Society
  18. Cosmic ID (COSID001) – Santos Rodriguez – Road To Rio EP
  19. Psycho Thrill (PT 003) – Thomas Barnett – Brotherhood Of Blood Vol. 2
  20. Blueprint (BP014) – Oliver Ho – Awakening The Sentient
  21. Code Red (CODE RED 10) – Various – Stand Down
  22. Tomorrow (TW-001) – Jeff Mills – Preview
  23. Deta (DETA001) – Claude Young – The Numbers EP
  24. Kurbel (KURBEL016) – DJ Mannix / Lab Insect – Paris EP
  25. Kombination Research (KR010) – The Advent – Monastic E.P.
  26. Penalty (PENALTY002) – Various – Penalty 002
  27. NovaMute (12 NoMu 66) – Luke Slater – All Exhale
  28. Intuit-Solar (ITU 1999) – Various – Comin' From Tha D (Installment 1.0)